[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file [ROOT]/includes/session.php on line 2208: Array to string conversion
www.undertowsoftware.com • View topic - Change coordinates

Change coordinates

A discussion area for users of Precision Mapping Streets and Traveler v8.0, v8.1 and v9

Change coordinates

Postby DisAid » Sat Dec 10, 2011 10:32 am

How do I get the coordinates to display the way they do on my gps, instead of xxx.xxxxxx ? Also does this program also have Mexican data?
User avatar
DisAid
Active User
Active User
 
Posts: 27
Joined: Sun Apr 17, 2011 10:22 pm

Re: Change coordinates

Postby ACrogger » Sun Dec 11, 2011 11:09 am

File, Map Settings, Coordinates
User avatar
ACrogger
Casual User
Casual User
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Jan 11, 2010 12:27 am

Re: Change coordinates

Postby Kevin_T » Sun Dec 11, 2011 8:07 pm

You can also click on the area where the coordinates are displayed to cycle through the different coordinate formats.
User avatar
Kevin_T
Senior User
Senior User
 
Posts: 265
Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2010 9:13 am


Return to Precision Mapping v8, v8.1 and v9

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron